Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Lymore Grove Management Limited

Lymore Grove Management Limited is an active UK company (number 12292713), incorporated 2019, with 4 current directors including Timothy Mark Buck and Kevin Dry. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.

The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.

Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password

Network

The large node is Lymore Grove Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.

Who leads it

Previous officers 6

  1. Rosemary Dry 2023-2023 Director View profile
  2. Jeanne Marcel Helene Fabb 2022-2022 Director View profile
  3. Alison Elisabeth Ware 2022-2022 Director View profile
  4. Vanessa Christina Buck 2022-2023 Director View profile
  5. Peter Julian Dunford 2019-2022 Director View profile
  6. Oliver Giles Dunford 2019-2022 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
31/10/2019

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Lymore Grove Management Limited is controlled by Stephen Charles Combes
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2022-01-13, ceased 2023-10-25 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Stephen Charles Combes.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£5,148
Total assets
£5,148
Cash
£5,591
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-04-30Not reported£5,148
2026-04-30Not reported£5,148

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-04-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

4y median 4.1y
average tenure
4.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
12292713
Status
Active
Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Edition
Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data