Network
The large node is TLC Space LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Anele Griessel 2019-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
2 contracts · £157,200,000 totalFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
SCC Independent Alternative Provision Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for children and young people with additional needs and disabilities - Admission Round 4
Surrey County Council (SCC) has established a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the supply of services in respect of Independent Alternative Provision for children and young people with additional needs and disabilities for an initial per…
-
SEND Alternative Provision (Call-Off Stage Two) for Tutoring, Inclusion Support & Therapies
Hampshire County Council conducted a call off exercise off the SEND Alternative Provision Register, referenced CS25116A, B & C, for the provision of Tutoring, Inclusion Support and Therapy services for pupils with Education, Health and Care…
About
- Incorporated
- 05/11/2019
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Anele Griessel ceased 2025-12-12
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-11-05 - Holdings TLC Space LTD
75-100% shares · notified 2025-12-12
Group
- TLC Space LTD
is controlled by Anele Griessel
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-11-05, ceased 2025-12-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Anele Griessel.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£21,499
- Total assets
- £9,352
- Cash
- £8,714
- Employees
- 8
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | -£21,499 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | -£21,499 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £49,436 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Samantha Audrey Margaret Pearce Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (1)
- Samantha Audrey Margaret Pearce Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Anele Griessel Director · appointed 2019 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12299582
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data