Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

W&B Roofing LTD

W&B Roofing LTD is an active UK company (number 12305312), incorporated 2019, with 4 current directors including Polly Williamson and Amanda Lowe. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is W&B Roofing LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 1

  1. Danny George John Bucknall 2019-2023 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
08/11/2019

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Paul David Williamson
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-11-08 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Martyn Lowe
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-09-29
  • Danny George John Bucknall ceased 2023-09-29
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-11-08

Group

  1. W&B Roofing LTD is controlled by Paul David Williamson
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2019-11-08 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Paul David Williamson.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£60,994
Employees
6
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Micro-entity accounts.

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-11-30Not reportedNot reported
2025-11-30Not reportedNot reported

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

3.9y median 3.2y
average tenure
6.9y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

Also govern a charity

0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
12305312
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data