Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Croydon

Centre Square Lifestyle LTD

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Centre Square Lifestyle LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 7

  1. Jolyon Harrison 2023-2023 Director View profile
  2. Desmond Richard Wicks 2022-2023 Director View profile
  3. Stephen Desmond Wicks 2022-2022 Director View profile
  4. Gary John Skinner 2019-2022 Director View profile
  5. Sally Kenward 2022-2023 Secretary View profile
  6. Kathryn Worth 2019-2022 Secretary View profile
  7. Nishith Malde 2019-2023 Secretary View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Incorporated
08/11/2019
Registered office
Croydon

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Centre Square Lifestyle LTD is controlled by High Wycombe Developments Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares · notified 2019-12-11 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. High Wycombe Developments Limited is controlled by Inland Homes 2013 Limited
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares · notified 2019-12-27 · source: Companies House PSC register
  3. Inland Homes 2013 Limited is controlled by Inland Homes PLC
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2016-11-14 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Inland Homes PLC.

39 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£972,554
Total assets
£767,713
Employees
2
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported-£972,554
2025-09-30Not reported-£972,554
2024-09-30Not reported-£108,308

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

2 directors on the board

6.5y median 6.5y
average tenure
6.5y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 12Construction 9Professional services 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • Several long-serving directors could step down together

Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
12306553
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Accounts next due
30/06/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data