Company · London
Alpenglow Group Limited
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Alpenglow Group Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Gabriella OverÖDder 2024-2025 View profile
- Sophie Alexandra Louise Dannreuther 2020-2024 View profile
- Dr Cassidy Kayla Nelson 2020-2023 View profile
- Jade Fai Leung 2020-2022 View profile
- Niel Herbert Alexander Bowerman 2020-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 11/11/2019
- Registered office
- London
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Angus William Mercer
significant influence · notified 2019-11-11 - Sophie Alexandra Louise Dannreuther ceased 2024-12-31
significant influence · notified 2020-12-18
Group
- Alpenglow Group Limited
is controlled by Angus William Mercer
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2019-11-11 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Angus William Mercer.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £601,578
- Cash
- £6,324,681
- Employees
- 0.19
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Richard John Parr Director · appointed 2023
- Piers Millett Director · appointed 2024
- Angus William Mercer Director · appointed 2019
- Anna-Joy Sanderson Rickard Director · appointed 2023
Directors past 6 years
- Angus William Mercer Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Piers Millett Director · appointed 2024
- Anna-Joy Sanderson Rickard Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (2)
- Richard John Parr Director · appointed 2023
- Angus William Mercer Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12308171
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 31/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data