Company · Manchester
Crossroads Manchester LTD
Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Crossroads Manchester LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Shimshon Wahrhaftig 2022-2025 View profile
- Phillip Corn 2021-2022 View profile
- Adina Leah Strom 2019-2020 View profile
- Ilan Weinstein 2019-2024 View profile
- Matisyohu Orgel 2019-2022 View profile
- Aharon Pinchos Litwin 2019-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 13/11/2019
- Registered office
- Manchester
- Also a registered charity
- Crossroads Manchester LTD
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ilan Weinstein ceased 2019-11-19
25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-11-13 - Matisyohu Orgel ceased 2022-06-15
25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-11-13 - Aharon Pinchos Litwin ceased 2023-02-24
25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-11-13
Group
- Crossroads Manchester LTD
is controlled by Ilan Weinstein
Evidence
ceased 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-11-13, ceased 2019-11-19 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ilan Weinstein.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £468,833
- Total assets
- £551,833
- Cash
- £20,003
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £468,833 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £468,833 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
2 grants · £14,921 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- The National Lottery Community Fund · £9,950
- Forever Manchester · £4,971
Most recent
- The National Lottery Community Fund
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Michael Brand Director · appointed 2021
- Simon James Fogal Director · appointed 2022
- David Halpern Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (3)
- Michael Brand Director · appointed 2021
- Simon James Fogal Director · appointed 2022
- David Halpern Director · appointed 2024
Also govern a charity
Left in the last 12 months
- Shimshon Wahrhaftig Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12312543
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 29/08/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data