Company
Stay Lusso Holdings Limited
Stay Lusso Holdings Limited is an active UK company (number 12329239), incorporated 2019, with 2 current directors, Suzanne Louise Waterhouse and Christopher Neil Oakes. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Stay Lusso Holdings Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/11/2019
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Luxury Personal Holdings Limited
50-75% shares · notified 2019-11-22 - Jupiter Property Developments Limited
25-50% shares · notified 2019-11-22 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Stay Lusso Holdings Limited
is controlled by Luxury Personal Holdings Limited
Evidence
active 50-75% shares · notified 2019-11-22 · source: Companies House PSC register - Luxury Personal Holdings Limited
is controlled by Elena Marilena Oakes
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2018-10-24 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Elena Marilena Oakes.
18 other companies in this group
- LBH Macclesfield Limited
- Prime Experts Limited
- Lusso Properties Limited
- 11237003
- 15797532
- 06691878
- Luxury Personal Holdings Limited
- Huntsmere Limited
- Luxury Rental Holdings Limited
- 11974751
- 09046605
- Luxury Ravenswood Limited
- Pronto Caffe Limited
- The Coffee Nest (Macclesfield) Limited
- Luxury Adlington Limited
- Luxury Homes Construction Limited
- Stay Lusso Operations Limited
- Luxury Mariland Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1,000
- Total assets
- £1,000
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £1,000 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £1,000 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Christopher Neil Oakes Director · appointed 2019
- Suzanne Louise Waterhouse Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Christopher Neil Oakes Director · appointed 2019
- Suzanne Louise Waterhouse Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Christopher Neil Oakes Director · appointed 2019
- Suzanne Louise Waterhouse Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12329239
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data