Company
Abercrombie Street (Battersea) Management Company Limited
Abercrombie Street (Battersea) Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 12337297), incorporated 2019, with 2 current directors, Lulu Rosamond Townsend and Linda Jane Roberts. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Abercrombie Street (Battersea) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Alexandra Grace Barrington 2022-2026 View profile
- Matthew Alexander Scriven Baker 2022-2026 View profile
- Thomas Edward Jackson 2019-2022 View profile
- Julie Manzin 2019-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/11/2019
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Linda Jane Roberts
significant influence · notified 2020-09-21 - Alexandra Grace Barrington
significant influence · notified 2022-11-06 - Thomas Edward Jackson ceased 2022-11-30
significant influence · notified 2020-09-14 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Giorgio Manzin ceased 2024-01-01
significant influence · notified 2020-09-14 - Julie Manzin ceased 2024-01-01
significant influence · notified 2020-09-14
Group
- Abercrombie Street (Battersea) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Linda Jane Roberts
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2020-09-21 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Linda Jane Roberts.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Linda Jane Roberts Director · appointed 2019
- Lulu Rosamond Townsend Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Linda Jane Roberts Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Lulu Rosamond Townsend Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (1)
- Linda Jane Roberts Director · appointed 2019
Left in the last 12 months
- Alexandra Grace Barrington Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
- Matthew Alexander Scriven Baker Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12337297
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data