Company
Electrical LAB Services LTD
Electrical LAB Services LTD is an active UK company (number 12340365), incorporated 2019, with 2 current directors, Paul Christian and Paul Martin Artley. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Electrical LAB Services LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Liam Brian Gill 2019-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 29/11/2019
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Liam Brian Gill ceased 2023-05-19
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-11-29 - Main Line Optical Connections Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2023-05-19
Group
- Electrical LAB Services LTD
is controlled by Liam Brian Gill
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2019-11-29, ceased 2023-05-19 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Liam Brian Gill.
4 other companies in this group
- 13895355 (no longer on the register)
- 14175147 (no longer on the register)
- OUR Business Services LTD
- 14323991 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £53,374
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-11-30 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-11-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Paul Christian Director · appointed 2023
- Paul Martin Artley Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Paul Christian Director · appointed 2023
- Paul Martin Artley Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12340365
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data