Company · Nottingham
Association of Apprentices
Other education n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Association of Apprentices. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Joseph Daniel Malachi LennoxDirector · since 2025
- Rebecca Hsiang-Luan FodenDirector · since 2024
- Jessica Efemena OghenegwekeDirector · since 2021
- Jason Bruno Acker HoltDirector · since 2019
- Sir Peter Kenneth EstlinDirector · since 2019
- Charles Stuart MindenhallDirector · since 2019
- Dr Fiona BurfordSecretary · since 2021
Previous officers 3
- Emily Austin 2022-2024 View profile
- Jack Parsons 2021-2025 View profile
- Estlin, Peter Kenneth, Alderman 2019-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other education n.e.c.; Educational support services; Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 02/12/2019
- Registered office
- Nottingham
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jason Bruno Acker Holt ceased 2021-05-24
25-50% voting · notified 2019-12-02 - Charles Stuart Mindenhall ceased 2021-05-24
25-50% voting · notified 2019-12-02
Group
- Association of Apprentices
is controlled by Jason Bruno Acker Holt
Evidence
ceased 25-50% voting · notified 2019-12-02, ceased 2021-05-24 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jason Bruno Acker Holt.
6 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £16,514
- Employees
- 12
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £239 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Joseph Daniel Malachi Lennox Director · appointed 2025
- Jason Bruno Acker Holt Director · appointed 2019
- Jessica Efemena Oghenegweke Director · appointed 2021
- Rebecca Hsiang-Luan Foden Director · appointed 2024
- Sir Peter Kenneth Estlin Director · appointed 2019
- Charles Stuart Mindenhall Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Jason Bruno Acker Holt Director · appointed 2019
- Sir Peter Kenneth Estlin Director · appointed 2019
- Charles Stuart Mindenhall Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Jessica Efemena Oghenegweke Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (5)
- Joseph Daniel Malachi Lennox Director · appointed 2025
- Jason Bruno Acker Holt Director · appointed 2019
- Rebecca Hsiang-Luan Foden Director · appointed 2024
- Sir Peter Kenneth Estlin Director · appointed 2019
- Charles Stuart Mindenhall Director · appointed 2019
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12343156
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data