Company
7 Hartfield Road RTM Company Limited
7 Hartfield Road RTM Company Limited is an active UK company (number 12362741), incorporated 2019, with 5 current directors including Susan Haseldine Trafford and Gary Francis Waters. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is 7 Hartfield Road RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Janet Patricia Shepherd 2022-2022 View profile
- Jennifer Evelyn Marianne Wood 2019-2020 View profile
- Christopher Servais 2019-2021 View profile
- Elaine Helen Nancy Clydesdale 2019-2020 View profile
- Michaela Jean Harding 2019-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/12/2019
Financials
- Total assets
- £2,551
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Susan Haseldine Trafford Director · appointed 2022
- Lisa Goad Director · appointed 2019
- Larissa Collinson Director · appointed 2020
- Gary Francis Waters Director · appointed 2022
- Simon Phelan Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Lisa Goad Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Susan Haseldine Trafford Director · appointed 2022
- Lisa Goad Director · appointed 2019
- Larissa Collinson Director · appointed 2020
- Simon Phelan Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (1)
- Gary Francis Waters Director · appointed 2022
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12362741
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data