Company · Doncaster
Ballyvesey Properties Limited
Activities of head offices
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Ballyvesey Properties Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Harold Hugh Montgomery 2019-2020 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Activities of head offices
- Incorporated
- 16/12/2019
- Registered office
- Doncaster
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Colin John Hugh Montgomery ceased 2020-04-30
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2019-12-16
Group
- Ballyvesey Properties Limited
is controlled by Colin John Hugh Montgomery
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2019-12-16, ceased 2020-04-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Colin John Hugh Montgomery.
47 other companies in this group
- 06072115
- 04611012
- Ballycraigy Properties Limited
- NI014719
- Heathrow Truck Centre Limited
- Montgomery Transport 88 Limited
- Montgomery Developments Limited
- Midlands Warehousing Limited
- NI065244
- Sleator Plant Limited
- Dukes Transport (Craigavon) Limited
- Eurofleet Rental Limited
- 09293696
- Ballycraigy UK Properties Limited
- NI691443
- Norwest Vehicle Systems Limited
- Construction Equipment Distribution Limited
- Commercial Vehicle Auctions Limited
- Sapphire Vehicle Services Limited
- Plantlink Limited
- Montgomery Freight Management Limited
- Midlands Truck & VAN Limited
- 02565069
- Montgomery Tank Services Limited
- 01196285
- Ballyvesey Industries Limited
- NI695574
- Morrey Oils Limited
- D.M.C. Trailers Limited
- 11955211
- Ballyvesey Holdings Limited
- Intercounty Truck and VAN Limited
- NI046407
- Tetris IA. LTD
- Montgomery Distribution Limited
- 00712664
- West Pennine Trucks Limited
- SC031079
- NI602733
- 01775760
- Montgomery Transport Limited
- 09591500
- Norwest Plant Limited
- R0000354
- NI070170
- NI651271
- East West Transport Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £58,866,667
- Total assets
- £59,023,208
- Cash
- £404
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- -£2,893,208
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £58,866,667 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £58,866,667 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Harold Mark Joseph Montgomery Director · appointed 2019
- Colin John Hugh Montgomery Director · appointed 2019
Directors past 6 years
- Harold Mark Joseph Montgomery Director · appointed 2019
- Colin John Hugh Montgomery Director · appointed 2019
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Harold Mark Joseph Montgomery Director · appointed 2019
- Colin John Hugh Montgomery Director · appointed 2019
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12365991
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data