Company
Environmental Waste Management Limited
Environmental Waste Management Limited is an active UK company (number 12384280), incorporated 2020, with 2 current directors, Peter Jason Faud and Wayne Leonard Holdaway. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Environmental Waste Management Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- David Andrew Adams 2023-2024 View profile
- Luan Jane Faud 2023-2025 View profile
- Glenn Anthony Croome 2022-2024 View profile
- Evelyn Murphy 2022-2025 View profile
- Steven John Strudwick 2020-2023 View profile
- Richard Christopher Crilly 2020-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
2 contracts · £303,732 totalFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
Environmental Services
East Sussex Fire Authority (ESFA) is seeking to award a contract for the provision of the Environmental Services across its estate in East Sussex and Brighton and Hove. This will include the emptying of wastewater and other storage tanks, …
-
GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00349 Deep lift Pits, Interceptors and Sewage
Contract award notice for Service Contract for the emptying and cleaning of Deep Lift Pits, Interceptors, and Foul Water Disposal Plant awarded against framework YPO - 001154 Civil Engineering Works and Services DPS, Category 7 - W…
About
- Incorporated
- 03/01/2020
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Richard Christopher Crilly ceased 2020-01-24
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-01-03
Group
- Environmental Waste Management Limited
is controlled by Richard Christopher Crilly
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-01-03, ceased 2020-01-24 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Richard Christopher Crilly.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £2,672,898
- Total assets
- £5,731,889
- Cash
- £161,508
- Employees
- 37
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £2,672,898 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £3,492,237 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Peter Jason Faud Director · appointed 2025
- Wayne Leonard Holdaway Director · appointed 2023
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Wayne Leonard Holdaway Director · appointed 2023
Portfolio (1)
- Peter Jason Faud Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12384280
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data