Company
Earlesford LTD
Earlesford LTD is an active UK company (number 12387158), incorporated 2020, with 1 current director, Jihan Sideeq Ismael Al-Khashab. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Earlesford LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Bashar Magtof Radhi 2025-2026 View profile
- Basil Abdal 2025-2025 View profile
- Majed Sulimann Salameh Aldwikat 2021-2022 View profile
- David Leslie Johnson 2020-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/01/2020
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Bashar Magtof Radhi
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, significant influence (trust) · notified 2020-01-06 - Majed Sulimann Salameh Aldwikat ceased 2022-04-03
25-50% shares · notified 2021-06-18 - Basil Abdal ceased 2025-09-01
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2025-06-18 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Earlesford LTD
is controlled by Bashar Magtof Radhi
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors, significant influence (trust) · notified 2020-01-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Bashar Magtof Radhi.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£275,466
- Total assets
- -£275,466
- Cash
- £6,747
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | -£275,466 |
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | -£275,466 |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | -£258,096 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Jihan Sideeq Ismael Al-Khashab Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Jihan Sideeq Ismael Al-Khashab Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Bashar Magtof Radhi Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12387158
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data