Company
Transformation House Church
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Transformation House Church. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Aaron Tochukwu 2023-2025 View profile
- Mark George Neale 2021-2025 View profile
- Gavin William Anderson 2021-2025 View profile
- Fajuyitan Olaolu Opebiyi 2020-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/01/2020
- Also a registered charity
- Transformation House Church
Ownership
Owned by (6) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Bankole Alexander Olagbaiye
25-50% voting · notified 2020-03-01 - Ayodele Olorunlogbon
significant influence · notified 2023-10-01 - Ayodele Olorunlogbon ceased 2021-02-24
25-50% voting · notified 2020-01-08 - Fajuyitan Olaolu Opebiyi ceased 2021-02-24
25-50% voting · notified 2020-01-08 - Mark George Neale ceased 2025-12-31
significant influence · notified 2021-02-24 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Aaron Tochukwu ceased 2025-11-30
significant influence · notified 2023-10-01
Group
- Transformation House Church
is controlled by Bankole Alexander Olagbaiye
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2020-03-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Bankole Alexander Olagbaiye.
2 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £22,927
- Cash
- £20,411
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £22,927 |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | £4,394 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Bankole Alexander Olagbaiye Director · appointed 2020
- Olusola Osinoiki Director · appointed 2025
- Ayodele Olorunlogbon Director · appointed 2020
- Joel David Tarbutton Director · appointed 2025
Directors past 6 years
- Bankole Alexander Olagbaiye Director · appointed 2020
- Ayodele Olorunlogbon Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Joel David Tarbutton Director · appointed 2025
Portfolio (3)
- Bankole Alexander Olagbaiye Director · appointed 2020
- Olusola Osinoiki Director · appointed 2025
- Ayodele Olorunlogbon Director · appointed 2020
Left in the last 12 months
- Mark George Neale Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2025
- Aaron Tochukwu Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2025
- Gavin William Anderson Director · appointed 2021 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12391353
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data