Company
Willow Grove (Kinnerley) Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Willow Grove (Kinnerley) Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 08/01/2020
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Christopher Adam Shaw
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2020-01-08 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Willow Grove (Kinnerley) Management Company Limited
is controlled by Christopher Adam Shaw
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2020-01-08 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Christopher Adam Shaw.
15 other companies in this group
- Milford FOX Limited
- Ashmore Grove Management Company Limited
- Murivance Holdings Limited
- Milford Investments Limited
- C&S Homes Hurst Hall Limited
- OC423007
- 10434520
- C.A.S. Estates Limited
- Chartland Aviation Limited
- Penrhos Management Company Limited
- The OLD Theatre Management Company Limited
- Church Farm Calverhall Management Company Limited
- OC358563
- Milford Estates LTD
- OC426988
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0.01
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Christopher Adam Shaw Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Christopher Adam Shaw Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12392450
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data