Company
FH LAW LTD
FH LAW LTD is an active UK company (number 12398813), incorporated 2020, with 6 current directors including Rahima Khatun and Muhammad Fazley Rabbi. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is FH LAW LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Mohammed Nurul Amin Chowdhury 2026-2026 View profile
- Anwar Shahjahan 2024-2026 View profile
- Abu Elias 2022-2024 View profile
- Abu Elias 2022-2022 View profile
- Tania Haque 2020-2021 View profile
- Nigar Sultana Mili 2020-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 13/01/2020
Financials
- Net assets
- £10,920
- Total assets
- £10,920
- Cash
- £187,422
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £10,920 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | £10,920 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Md Golam Morshed Director · appointed 2025
- Muhammad Fazley Rabbi Director · appointed 2025
- Muhammad Sarwar Director · appointed 2023
- Md Habibur Rahman Director · appointed 2020
- Rahima Khatun Director · appointed 2026
- Banu, Firoza Akhtar, Mst Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Md Habibur Rahman Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Md Golam Morshed Director · appointed 2025
- Md Habibur Rahman Director · appointed 2020
- Rahima Khatun Director · appointed 2026
- Banu, Firoza Akhtar, Mst Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (2)
- Muhammad Fazley Rabbi Director · appointed 2025
- Muhammad Sarwar Director · appointed 2023
Left in the last 12 months
- Anwar Shahjahan Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Mohammed Nurul Amin Chowdhury Director · appointed 2026 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12398813
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data