Company
Interfresh Produce LTD
Interfresh Produce LTD is an active UK company (number 12404004), incorporated 2020, with 3 current directors including Susan Clare Fitzpatrick and Nicola Anne Box. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Interfresh Produce LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Andrew Jack Stamper 2023-2026 View profile
- Jonathan Ian Honeyman 2023-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/01/2020
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- William Box
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-01-15 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Nicola Anne Box
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2025-03-31 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- Interfresh Produce LTD
is controlled by William Box
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-01-15 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by William Box.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £230,065
- Total assets
- £296,373
- Cash
- £45,184
- Employees
- 38
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | Not reported | £230,065 |
| 2025-01-31 | Not reported | £253,340 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-01-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Nicola Anne Box Director · appointed 2026
- William Box Director · appointed 2020
- Susan Clare Fitzpatrick Director · appointed 2026
Directors past 6 years
- William Box Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Nicola Anne Box Director · appointed 2026
- William Box Director · appointed 2020
- Susan Clare Fitzpatrick Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Andrew Jack Stamper Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
- Jonathan Ian Honeyman Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12404004
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data