Network
The large node is LND Advisory Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/01/2020
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Nicolas Matias Vocos ceased 2024-04-18
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-01-15 - Karina Ixchel Aguirre ceased 2022-03-09
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-01-16 - LND Global LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2024-04-18
Group
- LND Advisory Limited
is controlled by Nicolas Matias Vocos
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-01-15, ceased 2024-04-18 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Nicolas Matias Vocos.
8 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £541,732
- Cash
- £646,804
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Nicolas Matias Vocos Director · appointed 2020
- Richard Edwin Lang Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Nicolas Matias Vocos Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Nicolas Matias Vocos Director · appointed 2020
- Richard Edwin Lang Director · appointed 2024
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12404203
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data