Company
Elton Fields Management Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Elton Fields Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Sarah Louise Gadsden 2020-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 17/01/2020
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Sarah Louise Gadsden ceased 2020-02-28
75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-01-17 - Cantay Estates Limited ceased 2025-12-09
75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-02-28
Group
- Elton Fields Management Company Limited
is controlled by Sarah Louise Gadsden
Evidence
ceased 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-01-17, ceased 2020-02-28 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Sarah Louise Gadsden.
5 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Nicolino Losito Director · appointed 2025
- Keith Graham Murray Director · appointed 2025
- Stuart Ian Walford Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Nicolino Losito Director · appointed 2025
- Keith Graham Murray Director · appointed 2025
- Stuart Ian Walford Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Sarah Louise Gadsden Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2025
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12411228
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data