Company
Roslin WAY Allotments LTD
Roslin WAY Allotments LTD is an active UK company (number 12419240), incorporated 2020, with 3 current directors including Josephine Harriet Standish De Bolla and Clifford Kent Vote. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Roslin WAY Allotments LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Roy Mylchreest 2020-2026 View profile
- Marion Caroline Robeson 2020-2021 View profile
- Lisa Maria Whitehead 2020-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/01/2020
Financials
- Net assets
- £13,223
- Total assets
- £13,223
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £13,223 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £13,223 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Josephine Harriet Standish De Bolla Director · appointed 2020
- Clifford Kent Vote Director · appointed 2020
- Thomas George Tooley Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Josephine Harriet Standish De Bolla Director · appointed 2020
- Clifford Kent Vote Director · appointed 2020
- Thomas George Tooley Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Josephine Harriet Standish De Bolla Director · appointed 2020
- Thomas George Tooley Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (1)
- Clifford Kent Vote Director · appointed 2020
Left in the last 12 months
- Roy Mylchreest Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12419240
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data