Company
IVY Court Management Company Limited
IVY Court Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 12443875), incorporated 2020, with 5 current directors including David Andrew Edgar and Christina Bell. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is IVY Court Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 6
- Sarah Louise Brown 2022-2022 View profile
- Nathan James Anspach 2022-2026 View profile
- Anya Louise Mathewson 2022-2022 View profile
- Ian Craig Mcmanaman 2020-2022 View profile
- Mulberry PM LTD 2022-2025 View profile
- Jacob Peter Mcmanaman 2020-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/02/2020
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Mack & Lawler Builders Limited ceased 2022-06-27
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-02-05
Group
- IVY Court Management Company Limited
is controlled by Mack & Lawler Builders Limited
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-02-05, ceased 2022-06-27 · source: Companies House PSC register - Mack & Lawler Builders Limited
is controlled by Ian Craig Mcmanaman
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2016-06-30, ceased 2025-04-24 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ian Craig Mcmanaman.
4 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-02-28 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Sarah Louise Hallam Director · appointed 2022
- Matthew Brown Director · appointed 2022
- Christina Bell Director · appointed 2022
- David Andrew Edgar Director · appointed 2022
- Stuart Fountain Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Sarah Louise Hallam Director · appointed 2022
- Matthew Brown Director · appointed 2022
- Christina Bell Director · appointed 2022
- David Andrew Edgar Director · appointed 2022
- Stuart Fountain Director · appointed 2022
Left in the last 12 months
- Nathan James Anspach Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12443875
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data