Company · Newton-le-Willows
MLC Ventures Limited
Buying and selling of own real estate
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is MLC Ventures Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- David James Dare 2020-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Buying and selling of own real estate; Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Incorporated
- 09/03/2020
- Registered office
- Newton-le-Willows
Financials
- Cash
- £73,077
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £453,771 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Richard James Ainscough Director · appointed 2020
- Julian David Roebuck Director · appointed 2020
- Michael Peter Banton Director · appointed 2020
- Simon Mahesh Patel Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Richard James Ainscough Director · appointed 2020
- Julian David Roebuck Director · appointed 2020
- Michael Peter Banton Director · appointed 2020
- Simon Mahesh Patel Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Richard James Ainscough Director · appointed 2020
- Julian David Roebuck Director · appointed 2020
- Michael Peter Banton Director · appointed 2020
- Simon Mahesh Patel Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12504548
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/12/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data