Company
Burton Road Properties Limited
Burton Road Properties Limited is an active UK company (number 12538050), incorporated 2020. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Burton Road Properties Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Jonathan Bradley Ward 2020-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 30/03/2020
Ownership
Owned by (4) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jonathan Bradley Ward ceased 2020-04-02
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-03-30 - Jonathan Bradley Ward ceased 2023-04-28
significant influence · notified 2020-10-02 - Manchester (South) Holdings Limited
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2020-10-02 - Burton Road Investments Limited ceased 2020-10-02
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-04-02 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Burton Road Properties Limited
is controlled by Jonathan Bradley Ward
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-03-30, ceased 2020-04-02 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jonathan Bradley Ward.
2 other companies in this group
- OC369538 (no longer on the register)
- Burton Road Investments Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,132,397
- Total assets
- £5,729,641
- Cash
- £11,388
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £3,132,397 |
| 2026-03-31 | Not reported | £3,132,397 |
| 2025-03-31 | Not reported | £3,130,529 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12538050
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data