Company · Bridgwater
Electrified Automation Limited
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Electrified Automation Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Other business support service activities n.e.c.
- Incorporated
- 01/04/2020
- Registered office
- Bridgwater
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Lloyd Conway Ash
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-04-01
Group
- Electrified Automation Limited
is controlled by Lloyd Conway Ash
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-04-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Lloyd Conway Ash.
6 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £3,056,638
- Total assets
- £3,423,304
- Cash
- £62,348
- Employees
- 34
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
- Profit/loss
- -£1,402,331
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £3,056,638 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £3,056,638 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Grants received
6 grants · £1,123,286 total360Giving data, published by funders. Coverage only includes funders who publish their grants to 360Giving, so these figures are a floor, not a complete picture.
Top funders
- Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy · £569,907 (3 grants)
- Department for Science, Innovation and Technology · £553,379 (3 grants)
Most recent
- Department for Science, Innovation and Technology
- Department for Science, Innovation and Technology
- Department for Science, Innovation and Technology
- Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy
- Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Eric Van Rens Director · appointed 2024
- Lloyd Conway Ash Director · appointed 2020
- Mark Roberts Director · appointed 2024
- Jeremy Simon Ellison Director · appointed 2022
- James Terence Winchester Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- Lloyd Conway Ash Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Eric Van Rens Director · appointed 2024
- James Terence Winchester Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (3)
- Lloyd Conway Ash Director · appointed 2020
- Mark Roberts Director · appointed 2024
- Jeremy Simon Ellison Director · appointed 2022
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12543205
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data