Skip to content
Governance Register

Company · Tring

Aldbury Community Support

Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.

Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Aldbury Community Support. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. Fenella Jane Woodus 2020-2026 Director View profile
  2. Angus Alexander Macrae 2020-2026 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

What it does
Activities of other membership organizations n.e.c.
Incorporated
17/04/2020
Registered office
Tring

Ownership

Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Anthony David Kent
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-04-17 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Angus Alexander Macrae ceased 2026-04-20
    25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-04-17

Group

  1. Aldbury Community Support is controlled by Anthony David Kent
    Evidence
    active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-04-17 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Anthony David Kent.

3 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1,691
Total assets
£1,691
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£1,691
2024-09-30Not reported£1,691
2023-09-30Not reported£5,110

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

6.2y median 6.2y
average tenure
6.2y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Construction 2Education 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
12561587
Status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts next due
30/06/2027
Edition
Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data