Company · Northampton
Scraptoft Hall RTM Company Limited
Scraptoft Hall RTM Company Limited is an active UK company (number 12584853), incorporated 2020, with 4 current directors including Mark Nigel Walter Stokes and Peter Raymond Bayley. Source: Companies House, updated 25th October 2026.
Residents property management
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 25th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Scraptoft Hall RTM Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Anita Gwyneth Griffin 2020-2024 View profile
- Leonie Victoria Foster 2020-2024 View profile
- Sophie Louise Corlett 2020-2026 View profile
- Orchard Block Management Services LTD 2022-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 04/05/2020
- Registered office
- Northampton
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Sophie Louise Corlett ceased 2021-07-21
25-50% voting · notified 2020-05-04
Group
No further corporate or individual controller is recorded above Scraptoft Hall RTM Company Limited on the PSC register - it appears to be the top of its group.
Ownership paths are calculated from the active Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings that show a majority (more than 50% of shares or voting rights, or the right to appoint or remove a majority of the directors). Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates. Holdings of 25-50% are significant influence or control, not majority control, and are not used to build a group.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Mark Nigel Walter Stokes Director · appointed 2020
- Peter Raymond Bayley Director · appointed 2020
- Andrew Robert Hunter Director · appointed 2020
- Jude Sebastien Ryan Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Mark Nigel Walter Stokes Director · appointed 2020
- Peter Raymond Bayley Director · appointed 2020
- Andrew Robert Hunter Director · appointed 2020
- Jude Sebastien Ryan Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (3)
- Peter Raymond Bayley Director · appointed 2020
- Andrew Robert Hunter Director · appointed 2020
- Jude Sebastien Ryan Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (1)
- Mark Nigel Walter Stokes Director · appointed 2020
Left in the last 12 months
- Sophie Louise Corlett Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12584853
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 29/02/2028
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 25th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data