Company
Clark Drive 1 Apartments Ladden Garden Village Management Company Limited
Clark Drive 1 Apartments Ladden Garden Village Management Company Limited is an active UK company (number 12603242), incorporated 2020, with 2 current directors, Martin Edward Payne and David Bond. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Clark Drive 1 Apartments Ladden Garden Village Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- James Dunne 2021-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 14/05/2020
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Andrea Pilgrim
25-50% voting · notified 2020-05-14 - David Bond
25-50% voting · notified 2020-05-14 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Possible match - 9 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 9 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Clark Drive 1 Apartments Ladden Garden Village Management Company Limited
is controlled by Laura Lloyd
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2020-05-14 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Laura Lloyd.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Total assets
- £0
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-05-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-05-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- David Bond Director · appointed 2020
- Martin Edward Payne Director · appointed 2021
Directors past 6 years
- David Bond Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- David Bond Director · appointed 2020
- Martin Edward Payne Director · appointed 2021
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12603242
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data