Company
Answer Digital Trustees Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Answer Digital Trustees Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Luisa Rose Van Der End 2022-2024 View profile
- Michael Blamires 2020-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 28/05/2020
Ownership
Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Paul Douglas Land
25-50% voting · notified 2020-05-28 - Kenneth Gary Parlett
25-50% voting · notified 2020-05-28 - Theresa Grace May
25-50% voting · notified 2024-06-13 - Michael Blamires ceased 2022-06-24
25-50% voting · notified 2020-05-28 - Luisa Rose Van Der End ceased 2024-06-14
25-50% voting · notified 2022-06-23
Group
- Answer Digital Trustees Limited
is controlled by Paul Douglas Land
Evidence
active 25-50% voting · notified 2020-05-28 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paul Douglas Land.
89 other companies in this group
- HCT Trustees LTD
- ONE Virtual Limited
- Wonka Limited
- Salcombe Marine Storage (Lincombe) Limited
- OC372937
- Thermshield International Limited
- Seascape Limited
- Silverwings 2 Limited
- 12728499
- 12236947
- 14793180
- Modugroup Limited
- 14793198
- TLP Consulting Limited
- Silverwings 3 Limited
- Salcombe Marine Storage (Malborough) Limited
- Trade Price Stone LTD
- District Group LTD
- Quantum EOT Limited
- Artium (Ripon) Developments Limited
- Twisted Marine Limited
- 13119903
- 13448371
- Solar Source LTD
- Image Design Trustees Limited
- Nimrod Services Limited
- Moduloft Trustees Limited
- Glasshouse Ventures Limited
- TLP Capital Limited
- 09465486
- Boot Tree Limited
- TLP Company Secretary Limited
- Better Placed Trustees Limited
- Thompson Properties (Yorkshire) Limited
- 05307657
- Landed Investments Limited
- 13661043
- Easy Leisure Limited
- 18WS LTD
- TLP Capital Partners Limited
- Moduliving Limited
- 05307691
- Bolt Victory Limited
- The Coterie Club Limited
- AXM (Summerfield) Limited
- Composite Holdings Limited
- Welcom Trustees Limited
- Airquoter Limited
- TWB Trustees Limited
- Genr8 Holdings Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £0 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
3 directors on the board
- Paul Douglas Land Director · appointed 2020
- Kenneth Gary Parlett Director · appointed 2020
- Theresa Grace May Director · appointed 2024
Directors past 6 years
- Paul Douglas Land Director · appointed 2020
- Kenneth Gary Parlett Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Theresa Grace May Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (2)
- Paul Douglas Land Director · appointed 2020
- Kenneth Gary Parlett Director · appointed 2020
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Several long-serving directors could step down together
Where to look Suggested search: succession planning for long-tenured seats.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12628549
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data