Network
The large node is LSG Hydra Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 05/06/2020
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- LSG Ventures Limited
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-06-05 - VCP & Partners Limited
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2021-12-24
Group
- LSG Hydra Limited
is controlled by LSG Ventures Limited
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-06-05 · source: Companies House PSC register - LSG Ventures Limited
is controlled by Elio Leoni Sceti
Evidence
active significant influence (trust) · notified 2025-09-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Elio Leoni Sceti.
19 other companies in this group
- 13539075
- LSG Trades Limited
- Present Life LTD
- 09526256
- Leoni Sceti Advisory & Management Limited
- The Craftory Limited
- The Timeless Collection Blaisdon Limited
- 08574854
- LSG Group Limited
- Lsgre 1 Limited
- 13539140
- LSG Ventures Limited
- The Timeless Collection Stoke Rochford Limited
- The Timeless Collection Riddlesworth Limited
- The Timeless Collection Holdings Limited
- The Timeless Collection Steepleton Limited
- The Timeless Collection Gilling Limited
- Tclu Limited
- LSG Real Estate Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £207,600
- Total assets
- £207,600
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £207,600 |
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £207,600 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £207,600 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Patrick William Elio Leoni Sceti Director · appointed 2020
- Camillo Pane Director · appointed 2022
Directors past 6 years
- Patrick William Elio Leoni Sceti Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Patrick William Elio Leoni Sceti Director · appointed 2020
- Camillo Pane Director · appointed 2022
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12647718
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data