Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Westow View LTD

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Westow View LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Sharon Birna Stephensdottir Katanka 2023-2025 Director View profile
  2. Harry Michael Frederick Fenner 2022-2023 Director View profile
  3. Edward David Fitzgerald Callaghan 2022-2023 Director View profile
  4. Stephen Alan Katanka 2022-2025 Director View profile
  5. Matthew James Shute 2021-2025 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/06/2020

Ownership

Owned by (5) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

Group

  1. Westow View LTD is controlled by Mudaka Properties Limited
    Evidence
    active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2024-02-12 · source: Companies House PSC register
  2. Mudaka Properties Limited is controlled by Cadi Davis
    Evidence
    ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2024-03-27, ceased 2024-07-30 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Cadi Davis.

10 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
-£1,399,656
Total assets
-£649,656
Cash
£4,014
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-08-31Not reported-£1,399,656
2025-08-31Not reported-£1,399,656
2025-01-31Not reported£15,642

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

1 directors on the board

1.5y median 1.5y
average tenure
1.5y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (1)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 6Retail and trade 4Dormant 2Professional services 1Tech and media 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Gaps to watch

  • A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision

Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
12664321
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data