Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

Cleet Court Freehold Limited

Cleet Court Freehold Limited is an active UK company (number 12668878), incorporated 2020, with 4 current directors including David Rich and Helene Florence De Klerk Elysee. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is Cleet Court Freehold Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 5

  1. Keith Dain Cull 2022-2024 Director View profile
  2. Ian Christopher Somerville 2021-2023 Director View profile
  3. Charles Eric Tyas Davies 2021-2023 Director View profile
  4. George Alan Croser 2021-2022 Director View profile
  5. Roger Howard Ward 2020-2023 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
13/06/2020

Ownership

Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Roger Howard Ward ceased 2023-03-31
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-06-13

Group

  1. Cleet Court Freehold Limited is controlled by Roger Howard Ward
    Evidence
    ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-06-13, ceased 2023-03-31 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Roger Howard Ward.

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Total assets
£21
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-12-31Not reportedNot reported
2024-12-31Not reported£21

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

1.7y median 1.6y
average tenure
2.8y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (4)

0
left in the last 12 months

Gaps to watch

  • No director brings board experience from anywhere else
  • Narrow spread of sectors across the board

Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
12668878
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data