Company · Burnley
Quality Cars 4U Limited
Quality Cars 4U Limited is an active UK company (number 12690566), incorporated 2020, with 1 current director, Vaqar Gulraiz. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is Quality Cars 4U Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Hyder Ali Tabasam 2025-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
- Incorporated
- 22/06/2020
- Registered office
- Burnley
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Vaqar Gulraiz ceased 2024-01-01
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-06-22 - confirmed: also a director of this company - VG Investment Group LTD
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2024-01-01
Group
- Quality Cars 4U Limited
is controlled by Vaqar Gulraiz
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-06-22, ceased 2024-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Vaqar Gulraiz.
5 other companies in this group
- VG Accountancy LTD
- RMI Accountancy LTD
- VG Investment Group LTD
- VG Elite Drive LTD
- 08891861 (no longer on the register)
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £5,458
- Total assets
- £68,120
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £5,458 |
| 2026-06-30 | Not reported | £5,458 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-06-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Vaqar Gulraiz Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Vaqar Gulraiz Director · appointed 2020
Left in the last 12 months
- Hyder Ali Tabasam Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12690566
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/03/2028
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data