Company
Letting Advice Bureau Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Letting Advice Bureau Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Jeremy Rogers 2020-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 15/07/2020
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jeremy Rogers ceased 2022-08-30
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-07-15 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Letting Advice Bureau Limited
is controlled by Jeremy Rogers
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-07-15, ceased 2022-08-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
The individual named as ultimate controller on the PSC register for this chain is a known formation agent or data-quality flag, not a confirmed beneficial owner - not shown as fact.
55 other companies in this group
- Mountune EV Limited
- 10297877
- Alcon Advanced Technologies Limited
- 16510367
- 9 Verulam Place Management Company Limited
- BM Connect Limited
- Cycling Experiences Holdings Limited
- Chelsea Green (VJ) Limited
- 12529068
- 11766299
- Beavis Morgan LLP
- 11051418
- Techn22 Limited
- Moorfields Advisory Limited
- 13483437
- 11498218
- DAY AT the Races Limited
- Rovia Infra 1 Limited
- Redglare Limited
- Beavis Morgan Group Limited
- Rovia Consultants Limited
- Beavis Morgan 360 Holdings Limited
- Larkswood Developments LLP
- Beavis Morgan Group (BMG) Limited
- Cadence Advisory London Limited
- 12763799
- Rovia Transport Planning Limited
- Mountune Racing 2 Limited
- 13719429
- Beavis Morgan Subco Limited
- BM Group (BMG) Limited
- 12745311
- 11498010
- BM Estate Planning Limited
- Beavis Morgan 360 LLP
- 13613903
- Integrity 365 Mortgage Services Limited
- Ureco Home 21 Limited
- 13475941
- Notlost Limited
- Rovia Consulting Limited
- Moorfields Advisory North Limited
- Kilbride Biotek Limited
- 2020 Secretarial Limited
- Beavis Morgan Consultants Limited
- Sport of Kings Investments Limited
- 10618306
- 07679556
- 10467374
- Mountune 2 Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £1
- Cash
- £1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Dormant company accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £1 |
| 2026-07-31 | Not reported | £1 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Scott Barry Ayliffe Director · appointed 2023
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12744752
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data