Company
Docspert Health Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Docspert Health Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Marie Therese Samir Riyad Fam 2021-2021 View profile
- Dr Hamza Mohamed Mohamed Aboajjour 2020-2022 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 24/07/2020
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Hisham Mehanna
significant influence · notified 2021-10-04 - Richard Haywood ceased 2020-09-01
25-50% shares · notified 2020-07-24 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Hisham Mehanna ceased 2020-09-01
25-50% shares · notified 2020-07-24
Group
- Docspert Health Limited
is controlled by Hisham Mehanna
Evidence
active significant influence · notified 2021-10-04 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Hisham Mehanna.
1 other company in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £264,990
- Total assets
- £264,990
- Employees
- 8
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £264,990 |
| 2025-07-31 | Not reported | £264,990 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-07-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Richard Haywood Director · appointed 2020
- Dina Osama Abdelaziz Elshenoufy Director · appointed 2022
- Dr Mohamed Hatem Mohamed Abdallah Director · appointed 2020
- Muhammed Ahmad Chaudhry Director · appointed 2020
- Hisham Mehanna Director · appointed 2020
- Dr Ahmed Aktham Mohammed Elkamsi Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Richard Haywood Director · appointed 2020
- Dr Mohamed Hatem Mohamed Abdallah Director · appointed 2020
- Muhammed Ahmad Chaudhry Director · appointed 2020
- Hisham Mehanna Director · appointed 2020
- Dr Ahmed Aktham Mohammed Elkamsi Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (4)
- Dina Osama Abdelaziz Elshenoufy Director · appointed 2022
- Dr Mohamed Hatem Mohamed Abdallah Director · appointed 2020
- Muhammed Ahmad Chaudhry Director · appointed 2020
- Dr Ahmed Aktham Mohammed Elkamsi Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (2)
- Richard Haywood Director · appointed 2020
- Hisham Mehanna Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12765758
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data