Company
Belvedere House Management Services Company Limited
Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Belvedere House Management Services Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 9
- Joanne Marie Benjafield 2025-2026 View profile
- David Smy 2023-2024 View profile
- Peter Mills 2022-2026 View profile
- Joanne Macie Benjafield 2022-2023 View profile
- David Charles Smy 2022-2022 View profile
- Peter Mills 2022-2022 View profile
- Philip Ray 2022-2026 View profile
- Terry Lee Whittingham 2020-2024 View profile
- Jonathan Rhodri Morgan 2020-2023 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 27/07/2020
Ownership
Owned by iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Possible match - 2 people share this nameiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual - 2 people share this name on the public record. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
- Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Belvedere House Management Services Company Limited
is controlled by John Mcgrail
Evidence
active appoints directors · notified 2026-04-07 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by John Mcgrail.
11 other companies in this group
- Lsem Limited
- The OLD Barn Management Company Limited
- Greville Smyth Apartments Management Company Limited
- Holland House Management Company (Bristol) Limited
- 526 Management Company Limited
- 10 Woodstock Road Redland Management Company Limited
- Severnscape Management Company Limited
- Quantock Court Management Company Limited
- Eldon Windmill Management Company Limited
- Combe House Management Company Limited
- ST Gabriels Court (Bristol) Management Company Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis for researchers
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Peter Andrew Ward Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Peter Mills Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
- Philip Ray Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2026
- Joanne Marie Benjafield Director · appointed 2025 · resigned 2026
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12769080
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data