Company · Newport
SWN Y Nant Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is SWN Y Nant Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
- Jack Lloyd JonesDirector · since 2024
- Diane Starr RogerDirector · since 2024
- Martyn Richard FrithDirector · since 2024
- Matthew Rhys James RadleyDirector · since 2024
- Jeremy BirdDirector · since 2024
- Catherine HarrisDirector · since 2024
- Iestyn Rhys MorganDirector · since 2024
- Stephen William SheppardDirector · since 2024
- Gillian Mary HowellDirector · since 2024
- Heather Irene TaylorDirector · since 2024
- Dr Stuart Martin HayDirector · since 2024
Previous officers 1
- Paul John Morgan 2020-2024 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 02/08/2020
- Registered office
- Newport
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Morgan Homes Developments LTD ceased 2024-02-09
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-08-02
Group
- SWN Y Nant Limited
is controlled by Morgan Homes Developments LTD
Evidence
ceased 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-08-02, ceased 2024-02-09 · source: Companies House PSC register - Morgan Homes Developments LTD
is controlled by Morgan Homes Limited
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2017-12-06 · source: Companies House PSC register - Morgan Homes Limited
is controlled by Paul John Morgan
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2016-04-06 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Paul John Morgan.
16 other companies in this group
- Morgan Construction Wales Limited
- Clos CWM Peris Properties Limited
- Morgan Developments Wales Limited
- Morgan Construction Limited
- M Plant Hire LTD
- ALL Trades Supplies LTD
- Abbey Mead Holdings LTD
- Morgan Homes Developments LTD
- Maes YR Eglwys Limited
- J.D. & M. Morgan Limited
- MCW Group Limited
- Llain YR Eglwys Limited
- The OLD TIN Works Cafe LTD
- Clos YR Odyn Limited
- Morgan Homes Limited
- 11102005
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £11
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £11 |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £11 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
11 directors on the board
- Jack Lloyd Jones Director · appointed 2024
- Diane Starr Roger Director · appointed 2024
- Martyn Richard Frith Director · appointed 2024
- Matthew Rhys James Radley Director · appointed 2024
- Jeremy Bird Director · appointed 2024
- Catherine Harris Director · appointed 2024
- Iestyn Rhys Morgan Director · appointed 2024
- Stephen William Sheppard Director · appointed 2024
- Gillian Mary Howell Director · appointed 2024
- Heather Irene Taylor Director · appointed 2024
- Dr Stuart Martin Hay Director · appointed 2024
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (7)
- Jack Lloyd Jones Director · appointed 2024
- Diane Starr Roger Director · appointed 2024
- Jeremy Bird Director · appointed 2024
- Catherine Harris Director · appointed 2024
- Stephen William Sheppard Director · appointed 2024
- Gillian Mary Howell Director · appointed 2024
- Dr Stuart Martin Hay Director · appointed 2024
Portfolio (4)
- Martyn Richard Frith Director · appointed 2024
- Matthew Rhys James Radley Director · appointed 2024
- Iestyn Rhys Morgan Director · appointed 2024
- Heather Irene Taylor Director · appointed 2024
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12786378
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/05/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data