Company
Hedley Court Esplanade Limited
Hedley Court Esplanade Limited is an active UK company (number 12807872), incorporated 2020, with 1 current director, Hilary Whitley. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Hedley Court Esplanade Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 4
- Benjamin Korosi 2020-2025 View profile
- Philip Arthur Cartledge 2020-2020 View profile
- Sylvia Miller 2020-2025 View profile
- Jeffrey Laird 2020-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 12/08/2020
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Hilary Whitley
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2025-06-27
Group
- Hedley Court Esplanade Limited
is controlled by Hilary Whitley
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting · notified 2025-06-27 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Hilary Whitley.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £4
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-08-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Hilary Whitley Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Hilary Whitley Director · appointed 2020
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12807872
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data