Company
Next Horizon Care LTD
Next Horizon Care LTD is an active UK company (number 12814148), incorporated 2020, with 1 current director, Kyrillos Mechial. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Next Horizon Care LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 7
- Prisca Ajayi-Edmonds 2026-2026 View profile
- Azeez Abiodun Ayege 2026-2026 View profile
- Stephanie Kudakwashe Magura 2023-2026 View profile
- Primrose Betera 2023-2023 View profile
- Paulina Zastryzna 2020-2023 View profile
- Ropafadzo Rose Hozheri 2020-2023 View profile
- Misheck Chimugundu 2023-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
1 contractFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
Supported Living Support Services for People with Learning Disabilities or Mental Health Needs Framework
Durham County Council (the Council) has a duty to provide services for vulnerable residents who are eligible for care and support according to the national criteria introduced by the Care Act 2014. The Council is seeking multiple provider…
Framework
About
- Incorporated
- 14/08/2020
Ownership
Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Azeez Abiodun Ayege
appoints directors · notified 2026-03-09 - Ropafadzo Rose Hozheri ceased 2023-02-06
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-08-14 - Primrose Betera ceased 2026-03-09
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors (firm) · notified 2023-02-06 - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Next Horizon Care LTD
is controlled by Azeez Abiodun Ayege
Evidence
active appoints directors · notified 2026-03-09 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Azeez Abiodun Ayege.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £250
- Total assets
- £250
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-24 | Not reported | £250 |
| 2026-08-24 | Not reported | £250 |
| 2025-08-31 | Not reported | £6,276 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-08-24. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Kyrillos Mechial Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Stephanie Kudakwashe Magura Director · appointed 2023 · resigned 2026
- Azeez Abiodun Ayege Director · appointed 2026 · resigned 2026
- Prisca Ajayi-Edmonds Director · appointed 2026 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12814148
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data