Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

DRB Property Developments LTD

DRB Property Developments LTD is an active UK company (number 12872882), incorporated 2020, with 4 current directors including Roberto D'Urso and Antonio Martino Ricotta. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.

Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is DRB Property Developments LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 4

  1. Lidia Ricotta 2020-2021 Director View profile
  2. Maria Lucia D'Urso 2020-2021 Director View profile
  3. Giacoma D'Urso 2020-2021 Director View profile
  4. Silvana Bondi 2020-2021 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
11/09/2020

Financials

Net assets
£142,437
Total assets
£708,700
Cash
£77,533
Employees
4
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2025-09-30Not reported£142,437
2025-09-30Not reported£142,437

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

5.8y median 5.8y
average tenure
5.8y
longest tenure

Directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

Portfolio (4)

0
also govern a charity
0
left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Property 5Other services 4Dormant 2Professional services 2

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
12872882
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data