Company · Truro
Breakwater Pentire Management Company Limited
Residents property management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Breakwater Pentire Management Company Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 5
- Alex Daniel Ewers 2022-2025 View profile
- Timothy James O'Hare 2022-2022 View profile
- Helen Jane Stephens 2021-2022 View profile
- Paul Stephens 2020-2022 View profile
- Helen Stephens 2020-2021 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Residents property management
- Incorporated
- 11/09/2020
- Registered office
- Truro
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Helen Stephens ceased 2021-07-30
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-09-11 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Paul Stephens ceased 2022-12-22
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-09-11 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Possible match - name could not be confirmed to one individualiPossible matchThis PSC filing could not be confirmed to one individual. Not shown as confirmed ownership.
Group
- Breakwater Pentire Management Company Limited
is controlled by Helen Stephens
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2020-09-11, ceased 2021-07-30 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Helen Stephens.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Nicola Jayne O'Hare Director · appointed 2022
- Gareth John Evans Director · appointed 2022
- Michelle Louise Sawyer Director · appointed 2022
- David Westwater Director · appointed 2022
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Gareth John Evans Director · appointed 2022
- David Westwater Director · appointed 2022
Portfolio (2)
- Nicola Jayne O'Hare Director · appointed 2022
- Michelle Louise Sawyer Director · appointed 2022
Left in the last 12 months
- Alex Daniel Ewers Director · appointed 2022 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12873711
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Accounts next due
- 30/09/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data