Company · Peterborough
Papworth Developments LTD
Development of building projects
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Papworth Developments LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Development of building projects
- Incorporated
- 17/09/2020
- Registered office
- Peterborough
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Cambridge West Holdings LTD
75-100% shares · notified 2020-09-17
Group
- Papworth Developments LTD
is controlled by Cambridge West Holdings LTD
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2020-09-17 · source: Companies House PSC register - Cambridge West Holdings LTD
is controlled by Cambridge West Ventures LTD
Evidence
active 25-50% shares (firm) · notified 2020-07-28 · source: Companies House PSC register - Cambridge West Ventures LTD
is controlled by Balbinder Singh
Evidence
active 25-50% shares · notified 2020-07-24 · source: Companies House PSC register
The individual named as ultimate controller on the PSC register for this chain is a known formation agent or data-quality flag, not a confirmed beneficial owner - not shown as fact.
19 other companies in this group
- Real Property Assets Limited
- Jassar Developments Limited
- PRO BS Limited
- Jassar Investments LTD
- Cambridge West Holdings LTD
- Endeavour Investco Limited
- Excelsior Personnel Limited
- @Sixty2 Management Company Limited
- Cambridge West Ventures LTD
- 07804547
- Endeavour Investco Holdings Limited
- Laxton Estate Limited
- Signature Suites LTD
- 09730105
- Shelton Leisure Limited
- 09996488
- Shelton Estates (Cambs) LTD
- Prestige Residencies LTD
- Blue FOX Transport Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£690,381
- Total assets
- -£651,726
- Employees
- 0
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£690,381 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£690,381 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
4 directors on the board
- Spencer Frank Wrench Director · appointed 2020
- Michael Thomas Greene Director · appointed 2020
- Balbinder Singh Director · appointed 2020
- Christopher Charles Webb Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Spencer Frank Wrench Director · appointed 2020
- Michael Thomas Greene Director · appointed 2020
- Balbinder Singh Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (4)
- Spencer Frank Wrench Director · appointed 2020
- Michael Thomas Greene Director · appointed 2020
- Balbinder Singh Director · appointed 2020
- Christopher Charles Webb Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12886843
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data