Skip to content
Governance Register

Company

BPG EOT Trustees Limited

Official record Companies House · updated 20th September 2026 · Sources

Network

The large node is BPG EOT Trustees Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.

Who leads it

Previous officers 2

  1. Robin Leigh Goddard 2020-2026 Director View profile
  2. Robert Michael Postlethwaite 2020-2020 Director View profile

Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.

Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works

About

Incorporated
23/09/2020

Ownership

Owned by (3) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.

  • Susan Elizabeth Lawrence
    significant influence (trust) · notified 2020-11-24 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Robert Michael Postlethwaite ceased 2020-10-15
    75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-09-23 - confirmed: also a director of this company
  • Robin Leigh Goddard ceased 2026-01-14
    25-50% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-10-15

Group

  1. BPG EOT Trustees Limited is controlled by Susan Elizabeth Lawrence
    Evidence
    active significant influence (trust) · notified 2020-11-24 · source: Companies House PSC register

Ultimately controlled by Susan Elizabeth Lawrence.

7 other companies in this group

Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.

Financials

Net assets
£1
Cash
£1
Employees
0
Turnover
Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)

Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).

Five-year trend

Period endingTurnoverNet assets
2026-03-31Not reported£1
2026-03-31Not reported£1

Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2026-03-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.

Board analysis

Board DNA

How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.

4 directors on the board

3y median 2.9y
average tenure
5.7y
longest tenure
0
directors past 6 years

First-time vs portfolio directors

First-time (2)

Portfolio (2)

0
also govern a charity

Left in the last 12 months

Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.

Business services 8Professional services 4Dormant 2Construction 1Finance 1Other services 1Property 1

The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.

Sources

Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.

Record details
Company number
12899646
Status
Active
Type
Private Limited Company
Edition
Register edition compiled 20th September 2026
Labels
Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.

Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data