Company · Leeds
MMM Residential LTD
Buying and selling of own real estate
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is MMM Residential LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Buying and selling of own real estate; Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
- Incorporated
- 28/09/2020
- Registered office
- Leeds
- Previous names
- 3D VR Limited (until 17/08/2021)
Quickcovid Limited (until 14/04/2021)
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Mustafa Tariq Mohammed
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-09-28 - confirmed: also a director of this company
Group
- MMM Residential LTD
is controlled by Mustafa Tariq Mohammed
Evidence
active 75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-09-28 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Mustafa Tariq Mohammed.
37 other companies in this group
- Genix Healthcare Market Weighton LTD
- Genix Healthcare Skelton LTD
- Genix Healthcare Eastpark LTD
- 12129462
- 09561992
- 10724232
- 10724043
- 07198204
- A & H Developers LTD
- Bowling Green Dental Care LTD.
- 10723389
- Sharif Holdings Limited
- 11763130
- Genix Healthcare Middlesbrough Limited
- Genix Healthcare Partnerships LTD
- Genix Healthcare Tickhill LTD
- Genix Healthcare Alnwick LTD
- Genix Healthcare Garforth LTD
- Rodericks Beeston LTD
- Rodericks Mexborough LTD
- 10747441
- 12136905
- 13642126
- 09238104
- Spadental South West Limited
- 12390611
- 10724217
- Primecare Oral Health Services Limited
- Genix Healthcare Whitley BAY LTD
- Genix Healthcare Huddersfield LTD
- 11363227
- 07827872
- Genix Healthcare Hull LTD
- S.T. Enterprises LLP
- 10723956
- Safia Mustafa Holdings LTD
- Genix Healthcare LTD
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£37,942
- Total assets
- £374,478
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£37,942 |
| 2025-09-30 | Not reported | -£37,942 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-09-30. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
1 directors on the board
- Mustafa Tariq Mohammed Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Mustafa Tariq Mohammed Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- A single director - no second pair of eyes on any decision
Where to look Suggested search: a second director to remove single-point control.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12908847
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 30/06/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data