Company
The Siena Partnership LTD
The Siena Partnership LTD is an active UK company (number 12916152), incorporated 2020, with 6 current directors including Stephen Perrin and Joss Newman. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is The Siena Partnership LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 1
- Matthew Kevin Barry 2020-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
1 contractFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
Digital Outcomes and Specialists 7
This framework enables public sector organisations to procure suppliers to deliver digital, data, and technology services in line with government policies, standards, and best practices. The scope for this framework contract supports delive…
Framework
About
- Incorporated
- 30/09/2020
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Roberto Giovanni Del-Maschio
50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2022-11-16 - Matthew Kevin Barry ceased 2022-11-16
75-100% shares, 75-100% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-09-30
Group
- The Siena Partnership LTD
is controlled by Roberto Giovanni Del-Maschio
Evidence
active 50-75% shares, 50-75% voting · notified 2022-11-16 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Roberto Giovanni Del-Maschio.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- £563,086
- Total assets
- £568,535
- Cash
- £145,295
- Employees
- 17
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Not reported | £563,086 |
| 2024-12-31 | Not reported | £283,512 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-12-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
6 directors on the board
- Joss Newman Director · appointed 2023
- Laurence Roland Rosen Director · appointed 2021
- Roberto Giovanni Del-Maschio Director · appointed 2021
- Stephen Perrin Director · appointed 2025
- Barney Machen Director · appointed 2023
- Thomas Goodyear Director · appointed 2021
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (5)
- Joss Newman Director · appointed 2023
- Laurence Roland Rosen Director · appointed 2021
- Roberto Giovanni Del-Maschio Director · appointed 2021
- Barney Machen Director · appointed 2023
- Thomas Goodyear Director · appointed 2021
Portfolio (1)
- Stephen Perrin Director · appointed 2025
Left in the last 12 months
- Matthew Kevin Barry Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- No director brings board experience from anywhere else
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: a director with board experience elsewhere; directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12916152
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data