Company · Grantham
Attis Partnership Limited
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Official record Companies House · updated 27th September 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Attis Partnership Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
Public contracts won
1 contractFrom Contracts Finder and Find a Tender, the UK Government's public procurement notices, under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Matched to this organisation by company number, charity number or exact name and postcode; every figure links to its source notice.
-
RBKC Development of a Business Improvement District for Earl’s Court
A request for quotation (RFQ) was issued to five (5) pre-selected contractors, inviting them to submit proposal for the required services. The scope of the services is the appointed consultant to lead and support the development of a Busine…
About
- What it does
- Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Incorporated
- 02/10/2020
- Registered office
- Grantham
Financials
- Total assets
- £210,167
- Cash
- £197,987
- Employees
- 7
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
7 directors on the board
- Charles Leighton Patrick De Burca Director · appointed 2020
- Carlos Kytka Director · appointed 2020
- Daniel Martin Johnson Director · appointed 2020
- Hugh Stevenson Director · appointed 2020
- Paul Norman Barnes Director · appointed 2020
- Tony Steven Nash Director · appointed 2020
- Gary John Reeves Director · appointed 2020
Directors past 6 years
- Charles Leighton Patrick De Burca Director · appointed 2020
- Carlos Kytka Director · appointed 2020
- Daniel Martin Johnson Director · appointed 2020
- Hugh Stevenson Director · appointed 2020
- Paul Norman Barnes Director · appointed 2020
- Tony Steven Nash Director · appointed 2020
- Gary John Reeves Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Carlos Kytka Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (6)
- Charles Leighton Patrick De Burca Director · appointed 2020
- Daniel Martin Johnson Director · appointed 2020
- Hugh Stevenson Director · appointed 2020
- Paul Norman Barnes Director · appointed 2020
- Tony Steven Nash Director · appointed 2020
- Gary John Reeves Director · appointed 2020
Also govern a charity
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12922905
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 27th September 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data