Company
White Tech Operations Limited
White Tech Operations Limited is an active UK company (number 12931224), incorporated 2020, with 5 current directors including Volodymyr Nosov and Gareth Malna. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is White Tech Operations Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Thomas Paul Griffiths 2024-2026 View profile
- Mihai Cartov 2020-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/10/2020
Ownership
Owned by (1) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Volodymyr Nosov
75-100% shares · notified 2022-03-17
Group
- White Tech Operations Limited
is controlled by Volodymyr Nosov
Evidence
active 75-100% shares · notified 2022-03-17 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Volodymyr Nosov.
3 other companies in this group
- Datatech Investments Limited
- 13647414 (no longer on the register)
- CT Shield Technologies Limited
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Total assets
- £67,274
- Cash
- £54,773
- Employees
- 4
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | Not reported |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
5 directors on the board
- Mykhailo Movchan Director · appointed 2023
- Gareth Malna Director · appointed 2026
- Nicolas Edouard Martin Director · appointed 2026
- Volodymyr Nosov Director · appointed 2026
- Chris Weir Director · appointed 2026
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (2)
- Mykhailo Movchan Director · appointed 2023
- Nicolas Edouard Martin Director · appointed 2026
Portfolio (3)
- Gareth Malna Director · appointed 2026
- Volodymyr Nosov Director · appointed 2026
- Chris Weir Director · appointed 2026
Left in the last 12 months
- Thomas Paul Griffiths Director · appointed 2024 · resigned 2026
- Mihai Cartov Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Gaps to watch
- Narrow spread of sectors across the board
Where to look Suggested search: directors from a wider range of sectors.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12931224
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data