Company
REM Pharma LTD
REM Pharma LTD is an active UK company (number 12931778), incorporated 2020, with 2 current directors, Michael Anthony Webster and Dr Mayuragoban Balasubramaniam. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Create a free account to see who leads this organisation and how they are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is REM Pharma LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 3
- Riaz Ahamed Abdul Sattar Omar 2022-2025 View profile
- Ebrahim Farook Aziz 2022-2025 View profile
- Mukeshbhai Chhaganlal Lad 2020-2025 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 06/10/2020
Ownership
Owned by (7) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Ebrahim Farook Aziz ceased 2022-01-01
25-50% shares · notified 2020-10-06 - Riaz Ahamed Abdul Sattar Omar ceased 2022-01-01
25-50% shares · notified 2020-10-06 - Mukeshbhai Chhaganlal Lad ceased 2023-12-17
25-50% shares · notified 2020-10-06 - Pharmaethical LTD
75-100% shares · notified 2025-02-10 - Traderpharm LTD
75-100% shares · notified 2025-12-23 - Medichest Limited ceased 2025-02-10
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-12-17 - Pharmacare Plus UK LTD ceased 2025-02-10
25-50% shares, 25-50% voting · notified 2023-12-17
Group
- REM Pharma LTD
is controlled by Ebrahim Farook Aziz
Evidence
ceased 25-50% shares · notified 2020-10-06, ceased 2022-01-01 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Ebrahim Farook Aziz.
3 other companies in this group
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£75,393
- Total assets
- -£75,393
- Cash
- £444
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Abridged accounts (unaudited).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£75,393 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£75,393 |
| 2024-10-31 | Not reported | -£28,877 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Dr Mayuragoban Balasubramaniam Director · appointed 2025
- Michael Anthony Webster Director · appointed 2025
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Dr Mayuragoban Balasubramaniam Director · appointed 2025
- Michael Anthony Webster Director · appointed 2025
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12931778
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data