Company · Northampton
JT&D Limited
JT&D Limited is an active UK company (number 12958246), incorporated 2020, with 2 current directors, Tanya Elizabeth Miller and Jason Miller. Source: Companies House, updated 11th October 2026.
Buying and selling of own real estate
The people who lead this organisation are listed below. Create a free account to save it, get alerts and check how you are connected.
Official record Companies House · updated 11th October 2026 · Sources · Free, no card or password
Network
The large node is JT&D Limited. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Dashed links are historical or inferred. Click any node to explore.
Who leads it
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- What it does
- Buying and selling of own real estate
- Incorporated
- 19/10/2020
- Registered office
- Northampton
Ownership
Owned by (2) iOwned byIndividuals and companies registered as having significant control over this company, from the Companies House PSC (persons with significant control) register. People whose ownership could not be confirmed to one individual are not listed as confirmed owners.
- Jason Miller
25-50% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-10-19 - confirmed: also a director of this company - Tanya Elizabeth Miller
25-50% voting · notified 2020-10-19
Group
- JT&D Limited
is controlled by Jason Miller
Evidence
active 25-50% shares, 50-75% voting, appoints directors · notified 2020-10-19 · source: Companies House PSC register
Ultimately controlled by Jason Miller.
Ownership paths are calculated from Companies House persons-with-significant-control filings. Each step shows the filed nature of control and dates; a step marked "ceased" is historical, not current.
Financials
- Net assets
- -£412
- Total assets
- £1,088
- Employees
- 2
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Micro-entity accounts.
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£412 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | -£412 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Tanya Elizabeth Miller Director · appointed 2020
- Jason Miller Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
Portfolio (2)
- Tanya Elizabeth Miller Director · appointed 2020
- Jason Miller Director · appointed 2020
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12958246
- Status
- Active
- Type
- Private Limited Company
- Accounts next due
- 31/07/2027
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 11th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data