Company
Coalville Town Youth Football Club LTD
Coalville Town Youth Football Club LTD is an active UK company (number 12968750), incorporated 2020, with 2 current directors, Wayne Stewart Mcdermott and Andrew Barry Wilkinson. Source: Companies House, updated 4th October 2026.
Official record Companies House · updated 4th October 2026 · Sources
Network
The large node is Coalville Town Youth Football Club LTD. Red nodes are organisations, white nodes are people. Sign in free to explore further.
Who leads it
Previous officers 2
- Glyn Richard Rennocks 2020-2026 View profile
- Joanne Kelly Robinson 2020-2026 View profile
Directors and secretaries as filed at Companies House.
Do you help lead this organisation? Set up its network · How it works
About
- Incorporated
- 22/10/2020
- Also a registered charity
- Coalville Town Youth Football Club LTD
Financials
- Net assets
- £148,007
- Total assets
- £148,007
- Cash
- £145,883
- Employees
- 1
- Turnover
- Not reported (small or micro-entity accounts)
Filed as Full accounts (audit exempt).
Five-year trend
| Period ending | Turnover | Net assets |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £148,007 |
| 2025-10-31 | Not reported | £148,007 |
Figures from accounts filed at Companies House (iXBRL), period ending 2025-10-31. Where turnover is absent, small and micro-entity accounts are not required to report it, so it is not shown as zero.
Board analysis
Board DNA
How this board is put together, from the Companies House officer record and Charity Commission trustee records - deterministic, no AI.iBoard compositionCounted from the dated Companies House officer record: the current directors only, past directors excluded.
2 directors on the board
- Wayne Stewart Mcdermott Director · appointed 2020
- Andrew Barry Wilkinson Director · appointed 2020
First-time vs portfolio directors
First-time (1)
- Andrew Barry Wilkinson Director · appointed 2020
Portfolio (1)
- Wayne Stewart Mcdermott Director · appointed 2020
Left in the last 12 months
- Glyn Richard Rennocks Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
- Joanne Kelly Robinson Director · appointed 2020 · resigned 2026
Where else this board sits iWhere else this board sitsThe charitable fields these directors govern in elsewhere, by Charity Commission classification. Excludes this company and any charity it is the legal face of.
The sectors these directors govern in elsewhere. This company, and any charity it is the legal face of, are excluded - counting them would just tell you what you are already looking at.
Sources
Official record from Companies House. Governance Register calculates the connections.
Record details
- Company number
- 12968750
- Status
- Active
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
- Edition
- Register edition compiled 4th October 2026
- Labels
- Official record from Companies House · Calculated derived by Governance Register.
Contains public sector information licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Report an issue · How we handle data